jim nantz nashville house
[…] (Gov.Code, 905.) Huntington Beach filed a federal lawsuit March 9, challenging the constitutionality of the state's 53-year-old homebuilding mandates. A trial court's ruling sustaining a demurrer is deemed erroneous where a plaintiff has stated a cause of action under any possible legal theory. TermsPrivacyDisclaimerCookiesDo Not Sell My Information, Begin typing to search, use arrow keys to navigate, use enter to select, Stay up-to-date with FindLaw's newsletter for legal professionals. However, section 830.2 provides that: A condition is not a dangerous condition within the meaning of this chapter if the trial or appellate court, viewing the evidence most favorable to the plaintiff, determines as a matter of law that the risk created by the condition was of such a minor, trivial or insignificant nature in view of the surrounding circumstances that no reasonable person would conclude that the condition created a substantial risk of injury when such property or adjacent property was used with due care in a manner in which it was reasonably foreseeable that it would be used. (Peterson v. San Francisco Community College Dist., supra, 36 Cal.3d at p. 810, fn.

Jackson County Altus, Ok Arrests, Elevation Church Controversy, Articles L

lawsuit against housing authority